• Banner Committes

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

    Vesna Gabelica Marković, Chair (Croatian Chemical Society, Zagreb)

    Nikola Basarić (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb)

    Ivanka Jerić (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb)

    Sanja Koštrun (Fidelta Ltd., Zagreb)

    Danijel Namjesnik (Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb)

    Ivana Perković (Faculty of Pharmacy and Biochemistry, University of Zagreb)

    Silvana Raić-Malić (Faculty of Chemical Engineering and Technology, University of Zagreb)

    Rosana Ribić (Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb)

    Višnja Stepanić (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb)

    Ines Vujasinović (Fidelta Ltd., Zagreb)


INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

    Schnürch Michael (Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria)

    Vesna Gabelica Marković (Croatian Chemical Society, Zagreb, Croatia)

    Jarmila Vinšová (Charles University in Prague, Prague, Czech Republic)

    Emmanuel Mikros (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens, Greece)

    János Wölfling (University of Szeged, Szeged, Hungary)

    Girolamo Cirrincione (University of Palermo, Palermo, Italy)

    Katarzyna Kieć-Kononowicz (Jagiellonian University Medical College, Kraków, Poland)

    Andrej Boháč (Comenius University in Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia)

    Marko Anderluh (University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia)


INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

    Marko Mihovilovic (Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria)

    Višnja Stepanić (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia)

    Jarmila Vinšová (Charles University in Prague, Prague, Czech Republic)

    Anna Tsantili (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens, Greece)

    Péter Mátyus (Semmelweis University, Budapest, Hungary)

    Gabriele Costantino (University of Parma, Parma, Italy)

    Dariusz Matosiuk (Medical University of Lublin, Poland)

    Milan Remko (Comenius University in Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia)

    Danijel Kikelj (University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia)